Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Solomon Real Estate Group, Inc. / Alex Rodriguez - Contact: 407-348-3322
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Solomon Real Estate Group, Inc. / Alex Rodriguez - Contact: 407-348-3322 1057 Cambridge Drive Winter Haven, FL 33881
Sold on 06/06/2025
$256,162 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/06/2025
06/06/2025
Taxes
$6,858(2024)
$6,858(2024)
Lot Size
5,502 SQFT
5,502 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2021
2021
County
Polk County
Polk County
Listed By
Alex Rodriguez, Coldwell Banker Solomon Real Estate Group, Inc., Contact: 407-348-3322
Bought with
Alex Rodriguez, Coldwell Banker Solomon
Alex Rodriguez, Coldwell Banker Solomon
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:05 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:05 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $200/Annually
Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Carpet
Exterior Features
- Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Alley Access
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,867 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 15, 2025
Price Changed
$294,900
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 31, 2025
Price Changed
$299,900
-6%
-$19,100
Feb 25, 2025
Price Changed
$319,000
-6%
-$21,000
Jan 23, 2025
Listed
$340,000
-
-
Additional Information: Solomon Real Estate Group, Inc. | 407-348-3322
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 03:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description