Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Legacy Realty - Contact: 407-855-2222
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Legacy Realty - Contact: 407-855-2222 5325 Glasgow Avenue Orlando, FL 32819
Sold on 02/20/2026
$460,990 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/20/2026
02/20/2026
Taxes
$1,723(2024)
$1,723(2024)
Lot Size
0.27 acres
0.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
1972
County
Orange County
Orange County
Listed By
Gretchen Aquino, Keller Williams Legacy Realty, Contact: 407-855-2222
Bought with
Alex Rodriguez, Coldwell Banker Solomon
Alex Rodriguez, Coldwell Banker Solomon
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:01 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:01 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Lake Marsha Highlands Add 03
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
- Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
- Elementary School: Palm Lake Elem
- Middle School: Southwest Middle
- High School: Dr. Phillips High
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,896 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 13, 2026
Price Changed
$460,990
2%
$10,000
Jan 03, 2026
Price Changed
$450,990
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 18, 2025
Price Changed
$460,990
-2%
-$9,000
Nov 02, 2025
Price Changed
$469,990
-1%
-$5,010
Oct 07, 2025
Price Changed
$475,000
-3%
-$15,000
Aug 22, 2025
Price Changed
$490,000
-2%
-$9,999
Jul 23, 2025
Price Changed
$499,999
-2%
-$10,001
Jun 05, 2025
Price Changed
$510,000
-3%
-$15,000
May 23, 2025
Price Changed
$525,000
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 24, 2025
Price Changed
$530,000
-1%
-$7,000
Apr 02, 2025
Price Changed
$537,000
-1%
-$4,000
Mar 17, 2025
Price Changed
$541,000
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 05, 2025
Listed
$546,000
-
-
Additional Information: Keller Williams Legacy Realty | 407-855-2222
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 22:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description