Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / 1% Lists Central Florida - Contact: 727-967-9779
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / 1% Lists Central Florida - Contact: 727-967-9779 5733 NW 6th Street Ocala, FL 34482
Sold on 11/14/2025
$274,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/14/2025
11/14/2025
Taxes
$1,483(2024)
$1,483(2024)
Lot Size
0.41 acres
0.41 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007
2007
County
Marion County
Marion County
Listed By
Mike Delgrande, 1% Lists Central Florida, Contact: 727-967-9779
Bought with
Alex Rodriguez, Coldwell Banker Solomon
Alex Rodriguez, Coldwell Banker Solomon
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 4:06 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 4:06 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Ocala Rdg Un 04
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Living Area
- 1,820 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 22, 2025
Price Changed
$274,900
-5%
-$14,100
Sep 03, 2025
Price Changed
$289,000
-4%
-$10,900
Aug 12, 2025
Price Changed
$299,900
-3%
-$9,100
Jul 20, 2025
Listed
$309,000
-
-
Additional Information: 1% Lists Central Florida | 727-967-9779
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 04:06. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description