Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Solomon Real Estate Group, Inc. / Rocio Bellinger - Contact: 407-348-3322
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Solomon Real Estate Group, Inc. / Rocio Bellinger - Contact: 407-348-3322 98 Pine Island Circle Kissimmee, FL 34743
Sold on 06/10/2025
$250,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/10/2025
06/10/2025
Taxes
$3,426(2024)
$3,426(2024)
Lot Size
1,873 SQFT
1,873 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988
1988
Views
Water
Water
County
Osceola County
Osceola County
Listed By
Rocio Bellinger, Coldwell Banker Solomon Real Estate Group, Inc., Contact: 407-348-3322
Bought with
Maria Alejan Urdaneta De Castillo, Arod Partners Realty
Maria Alejan Urdaneta De Castillo, Arod Partners Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:01 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:01 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $150/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Assigned
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,070 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 29, 2025
Price Changed
$264,000
-2%
-$6,000
Mar 31, 2025
Price Changed
$270,000
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 17, 2025
Price Changed
$275,000
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 10, 2025
Price Changed
$280,000
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 14, 2025
Price Changed
$285,000
-3%
-$9,000
Dec 11, 2024
Price Changed
$294,000
-2%
-$5,000
Dec 03, 2024
Listed
$299,000
-
-
Additional Information: Solomon Real Estate Group, Inc. | 407-348-3322
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 00:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description