Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Solomon Real Estate Group, Inc. / Lori & Michael Solomon / Lori A.Solomon - Contact: 407-348-3322
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Solomon Real Estate Group, Inc. / Lori & Michael Solomon / Lori A.Solomon - Contact: 407-348-3322 706 Francis Street Kissimmee, FL 34741
Pending (313 Days)
$339,900 (USD)
MLS #:
S5121642
S5121642
Taxes
$5,039(2025)
$5,039(2025)
Lot Size
8,015 SQFT
8,015 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1970
1970
County
Osceola County
Osceola County
Listed By
Lori & Michael Solomon, Coldwell Banker Solomon Real Estate Group, Inc., Contact: 407-348-3322
Lori A.Solomon, Coldwell Banker Solomon Real Estate Group, Inc.
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:05 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:05 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Orange Gardens Sec 4
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Driveway
- Oversized
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,496 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 20, 2026
Price Changed
$339,900
3%
$10,000
Jan 08, 2026
Price Changed
$329,900
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 03, 2025
Price Changed
$339,900
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 27, 2025
Price Changed
$344,900
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 12, 2025
Price Changed
$349,900
0%
-$100
Feb 28, 2025
Listed
$350,000
-
-
Additional Information: Solomon Real Estate Group, Inc. | 407-348-3322
Location
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 03:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description